Members

 

NATIONAL COORDINATION

Sébastien VAN DROOGHENBROEK

Université de Saint-Louis, Bruxelles

Guido VAN LIMBERGHEN

Université de Saint-Louis, Bruxelles

MEMBERS

Christine CANAZZA

Assistante et Doctorante en droit social, Université Catholique de Louvain-la-Neuve

Stefan CLAUWAERT

Senior Researcher, European Trade Union Institute (ETUI), Academic Consultant to the Department Criminology, Criminal and Soial Law, University Ghent Bruxelles

Daniël CUYPERS

Faculteit Rechten, Universiteit Antwerpen / Université d’Anvers

Elise DERMINE

Université catholique de Louvain-la-Neuve

François-Xavier GAUDISSART

Eubelius, Lawyer VUB, scientific collaborator

Pierre-Paul GEHUCHTEN

Avocat au Barreau de Bruxelles et professeur à l’Université catholique de Louvain-la-Neuve et à l’Université Saint-Louis de Bruxelles

Isabelle HACHEZ

Université Saint-Louis de Bruxelles

Fabienne KEFER

Faculté de Droit, de Science politique et de Criminologie, Université de Liège

Freek LOUCKX

Faculteit Rechten, Universiteit Antwerpen & Faculteit Geneeskunde en Farmacie, Vrije Universiteit Brussel

Marc MORSA

Conseiller, Juriste (DG Appui stratégique, Relations internationales au SPF Sécurité), Université Catholique de Louvain-La-Neuve

Pieter PECINOVSKY

Instituut voor Arbeidsrecht, Leuven

Sebastien VAN DROOGHENBROECK

Doyen de la Faculté de Droit, Université Saint-Louis de Bruxelles

Guido VAN LIMBERGHEN

Faculteit Recht en Criminologie, Vakgroep Publiek Recht, Vrije Universiteit Bruxelles

François VANDAMME

Membre associé, membre du Comité européen des droits sociaux

Herwig VERSCHUEREN

Professeur de droit social international et européen, Université d’Anvers

Laurent VOGEL

NATIONAL COORDINATION

Mouloud BOUMGHAR

Carole NIVARD

MEMBERS

Jean-François AKANDJI-KOMBÉ

General Coordinator of honor

Jean-Michel BELORGEY

Member of honor

Konstantina CHATZILAOU

Raphaël DALMASSO

Catherine-Sophie DIMITROULIAS

Victor GUSET

Sylvaine LAULOM

Brigitte NAPIWOCKA

Alexandre PALANCO

Benoît PETIT

Ioannis PREZAS

Marco ROCCA

Anna RURKA

Juliano SARMENTO BARRA

Mélanie SCHMITT

Despina SINOU

Danuta WISNIEWSKA-CAZALS

MORAL PERSONS

Association des femmes de l’Europe méridionale (AFEM)

Institut des droits de l’homme du Barreau de paris (Me Christophe PETTITI)

NATIONAL COORDINATION

Anna-Maria KONSTA

MEMBERS

Christina AKRIVOPOULOU

Spiridon AKTYPIS

Nikitas ALIPRANTIS

Effrosyni BAKIRTSI

Panagiotis BOUMPOUCHEROPOULOS

Konstantinos CHRYSOGONOS

Xenophon CONTIADES

Christina DELIYANNI-DIMITRAKOU

Nicolaos GAVALLAS

Julia ILIOPOULOS-STRANGAS

Despoina KILTIDOU

Aristea KOUKIADAKI

M. Jean KOUKIADES

Sophia KOUKOULIS-SPILIOTOPOULOS

Dimosthenis LENTZIS

Maria MOUSMOUTI

Krystallenia-Aikaterini NIKOLI

Constantin PAPADIMITRIOU

Vassilis PERGANTIS

Anastasia POULOU

Elsa STAMATOPOULOU

Aggellos STERGIOU

Despoina TSAKIRI

Chronis TSIBOUKIS

MORAL PERSONS

CIEEL (Centre of International and EuropeanEconomic Law – Centre de Droit Economique International et Européen)

MARANGOPOULOS FOUNDATION FOR HUMAN RIGHTS / FONDATION MARANGOPOULOS POUR LES DROITS DE L’HOMME (FMDH/MFHR)

KALLIOPI KOUFA FOUNDATION for the Promotion of International and HumanRights Law

SOCIETE GRECQUE DU DROIT DU TRAVAIL ET DE LA SECURITE SOCIALE

LIBERTAS-INTERNATIONAL CENTRE OF HUMAN RIGHT

THEMISTOKLES AND DIMITRIS TSATSOS FOUNDATION, - CENTRE FOR EUROPEAN CONSTITUTIONAL LAW

NATIONAL COORDINATION

Stefano ANGELERI

COORDINATION FOR THE ENGLISH LANGUAGE

Claire LOUGARRE

University of Southampton

MEMBERS UK

Urfan KHALIQ

Anne SMITH

Claire LOUGARRE

Rory O’CONNELL

MEMBERS IRELAND

Mark BELL

Shivaun QUINLIVAN

Micheal DOHERTY

Padraic KENNA

NATIONAL COORDINATION

Silvio TROILO

MEMBERS

Andrea ALLAMPRESE

Marco BASSINI

Giovanni BOGGERO

Silvia BORELLI

Daniele BUTTURINI

Laura CALAFA

Francesco COSTAMAGNA

Silvia COPPARI

Federica CRISTANI

Marilisa D'AMICO

Maria Cristina DE CICCO

Valerio DE STEFANO

Fabio FERRARI

Maria GIOVANNONE

Donata GOTTARDI

Andrea GUAZZAROTTI

Giovanni GUIGLIA

Stefania LEONE

Benedetta LIBERALI

Nadia MACCABIANI

Marco MANFRONI

Pietro MASALA

Lorenza MOLA

Giovanni ORLANDINI

Claudio PANZERA

Irene PELLIZZONE

Fabrizio PROIETTI

Neliana RODEAN

Carmela SALAZAR

Cecilia SICCARDI

Antonino SPADARO

Silvio TROILO

Sergio ZEULI

NATIONAL COORDINATION

Anna DRABARZ

Dean's Plenipotentiary for Disability Issues
Department of Public International and European Law
Faculty of Law, University of Bialystok

Łucja KOBROŃ-GĄSIOROWSKA

Assistant Professor, Institute of Law, Administration and Economics, Pedagogical University in Cracow

MEMBERS

Magdalena BUTRYMOWICZ

Solicitor

Katarzyna DUNAJ

Professor of Law, Institute of Law, Administration and Economics, Pedagogical University in Cracow

Marta PIETRAS-EICHBERGER

Vice-dean of Faculty of Law, WSPiA University of Rzeszów

Joanna RYSZKA

University Professor, Law Faculty, Chair of European and Public International Law, Opole University

Aneta SKORUPA-WULCZYNSKA

Sworn English translator

Robert TABASZEWSKI

Assistant Professor, Faculty of Law, John Paul II Catholic University of Lublin

NATIONAL COORDINATION

Catarina SANTOS BOTELHO

MEMBERS

Luisa ANDIAS GONCALVES
Raquel CARVALHO
Filipe CERQUEIRA ALVES
Manuel FONTAINE CAMPOS
Julio GOMES
Bruno MESTRE
Catarina OLIVEIRA CARVALHO
Sofia PAIS
Inês PEREIRA DE SOUSA
Ana Teresa RIBEIRO
Ana Cristina RIBEIRO COSTA
Maria Paula RIBEIRO DE FARIA
Milena SILVA ROUXINOL
Sandra TAVARES
Maria Joao VAZ TOME
Filipe VENADE DE SOUSA

LEGAL PERSONS

Catolica Research Centre for the Future of Law

NATIONAL COORDINATION

Cristina SAMBOAN

Andra-Nicoleta PURAN

Aurelian-Gabriel ULUITU

MEMBERS

Alexandru ATHANASIU

Iulia BOGHIRNEA

Marta-Claudia CLIZA

Laura-Maria CRACIUNEAN-TATU

Carmen-Mariana DIACONU

Raluca DIMITRIU

Ramona DOGARU

Florina Ramona DUMINICA

Monica GHEORGHE

Ioana Nely MILITARU

Carmen-Costantina NENU

Septimiu PANAINTE

Felicia Catalina ROSIORU

Andrei Eusebiu SAVESCU

Traian Ion STEFANENCU

Danuti Cristin TOP

Elise Nicoleta VALCU

Nicolae VOICULESCU

NATIONAL COORDINATION

Berrin CEYLAN-ATAMAN

Enver Murat ENGIN

MEMBERS

Bige AÇIMUZ

Güçlü AKYUREK

Nilay ARAT

Gözde ATASAYAN

Evra ÇETIN
Çagla ERDOGAN

Mesut GÜLMEZ
Ali GUZEL

Hande HEPER

Sedef KOÇ

Bertil Emrah ODER

Fatma Burcu SAVAS KUTSAL

Asli TOPUKCU

Deniz UGAN ÇATALKAYA

Canan ÜNAL

Gaye Burcu YILDIZ

AUSTRIA

Karin LUKAS

Associate Member

CYPRUS

Nathalie ALKIVIADOU

Stéphanie LAULHÉ-SHAELOU

Stamatina YANNAKOUROU

HUNGARY

Csilla KOLLONAY-LEHOCZKY

SLOVENIA

Barbara KRESAL

Associate Member

SWITZERLAND

Gregor T. CHATTON

Evelyne SCHMID

Join us

4 + 2 =